Development and Alumni Affairs

2010 Honor Roll Donors

We are proud to present our Honor Roll of Donors for 2009-10 which includes generous gifts from our alumni, friends and corporate benefactors. UF's fiscal year begins July 1 and ends June 30.

Private support for our educational mission is vital now more than ever before. With less than two years remaining in the current capital campaign, your contributions will help enhance the vibrancy and legacy of the college.

Thank you for your generosity, support and dedication to the University of Florida College of Journalism and Communications.

—Dean John Wright

Names of donors $500 or more are identified with an asterisk (*). Donors of $1,000 or more are in boldface, with an asterisk, while donors of $5,000 or more are in boldface italic, with an asterisk.

Alumni

1946

* Stuart G. Newman

1950

Jack F. Fortes
Jack Ledoux
James B. & Barbara Selman

1952

* John S. Detweiler
Donrue W. White

1953

Walter C. Daniels

1954

Mrs. Jean A. Hurner

1955

Stanley Roberts

1956

Louis E. Bradley
Lt. Col. William R. Jordan, Sr.
Elio J. Loi
R. Earl Poucher
June B. Wade

1957

* Peter C. Barr, Sr.
Roland A. Chirico
John F. Gaillard
The Hon. Charles D. McClure
Stephen J. Traiman

1958

Dorothy J. Aikin
Elizabeth C. Conkling
Bob Haiman
Malcolm C. King
* Richard W. & Shirley McGinnis
Budd T. Porter
Allie O. Ramsey
John S. Sims, Jr.

1959

* Leslie E. & Jacqueline B. Clemens
* William S. Pearce
Judith V. Wilson

1960

Linda K. Hanks
J. Sheldon Jackson
Carole D. & Joe Kashner
The Hon. Thomas E. Penick, Jr.

1961

Cynthia C. & F. Leslie Smith

1962

Clifton J. Cormier
* Domenic Macrina III
* Stanley J. & Barbara S. Schwartz
1963
Charles J. Cooper
Wade H. Edwards
* David & Roberta F. Lawrence
John C. Mattucci (d)
Harlow C. Middleton
Harold E. Rummel
* George M. & Hazel B. Solomon

1964

Donald B. Blackadar, Jr.
Robert D. Green
Donna S. Griffin
Fred Pearson
Judy Lynn Prince
Edward A. Ridolph, Jr.

1965

David M. Berkowitz
* William R. & Marilyn B. Crawford
John L. Fairall
Charles I. Gibbs
Frank W. Goodwin
C. Frank Manning
Sandra L. & John E. O'Donnell
Captain Arthur M. Seitz III
Jay C. Steadman
Charles H. Tuell, Jr.

1966

Daniel V. DiLoreto
William J. Grant
Lawrence J. McGough
Maurice R. Porter
Chuck Schroedel
Marjory R. Schwartz
Susan J. Sherman
1967
James C. Brock
Sharon R. & Thomas P. Carnohan
Daniel C. Jones
Susan T. & Edgar C. Jones, Jr.
Carolyn V. Killingsworth
Milton J. Klompus
John A. Kocher
Gary W. Ostrom
Frederick N. Simmons
Douglas L. Swan
William Swisher
1968
Sandra S. Boots
Jane S. Davis
George C. Glass
James K. Horer
Paul H. Kaplan
Harold R. & Margaret O. Kennedy
Ruth B. Koch
Steven E. Rohan
Ann M. Somerville
1969
* Cecilia E. Billingsley
Charles S. Broward III
Marc J. Dunn
Sally I. Evans & Brian D. Rodgers
William L. Fouraker, Jr.
Miles N. Francis, Jr.
Robert O. Hardwicke, Jr.
James R. Henderson
Mifflin Hollyday
David L. Kahn
Constance S. Kaleel
* Ric Katz
David G. Larimer
Marc L. Lubet
Edward E. Pavelka
Louis M. Perez
William J. Riley, Jr.
Christine L. Schumacher
Michael J. Vann
Louis A. Victor

1970

* Helen M. Alston
* Joseph B. Anson
The Hon. Stanford Blake
Ronald L. Hayes
Marlayna B. & Patrick H. McMillan
Mary Katherine Morse
Linda O. Murphy
Donald A. Nattress
Robert K. Oglesby
Maury R. Olicker
* Margo C. & Alyn E. Pope
Brian K. Smith
Patricia M. Sterne-Evans
* W. Bradford Todd
* Gary L. Watson
Dennis K. & Susan R. Winslow

1971

Mary B. Barrineau
Robert A. Berry
Robert J. Carr
* Preston M. Collins, Jr.
* The Hon. P. Kevin Davey (d)
Richard J. Heffernan
Rebekah Slavis Marinelli
Jerry D. & Sue R. Martin
Kathleen S. Sexton
* Loring G. Starnes

1972

Dennis J. Artuso
Mary P. Barrett
David W. Boyd
Julie C. Christianson
Charles E. & Jody A. Fields
Lawrence W. Green
Bruce Gunter
Richard D. Hart
William D. Hunter
* Belton E. Jennings III
David H. Kelmachter
Thomas M. Leahy, Jr.
Paul Mains
Curtiss C. Mecusker
Richard D. & Gwenn L. Oldham
* James H. Park
Deborah L. Pruitt
Carol C. Rescigno
* Ronald L. Sachs
* Leonard Ruscitto Tanner
John H. Walker
Sheila Wexler & John W. Fuller
Rebecca S. Wray

1973

* Howard D. Anderson
Wanda F. Barry
* Michael T. Bayer
John N. Bert
Carol Brady Powell
Captain Robert A. Buehn, Jr.
Ronald L. Bush
Jane L. Dyndiuk
George M. English
Mrs. Jean G. Floyd
Seyman L. Greenberg
Diane A. Hatcher
Regina A. Kahoe
Nicholas J. King
Thomas L. Parks
Melissa B. Richeson
Kent H. Steele
Carl E. Stein
Merrily M. Terry

1974

David K. Colesberry, Jr.
Joseph P. Grabosky
Ira L. Griffith
Linda G. Hayes
William R. Kampfe, Jr.
* Gary D. & Donna S. Koch
Shelah M. Mayo
William R. Meide
Terry G. Myers
Diane Rivers
Lucretia M. Scudder
* Patricia L. Shannon
James F. Whitman
Richard L. Wiggins
Doris K. & Douglass F. Wiles
Louis T. Young

1975

Deborah B. Allen
Hollis C. Boardman
Francine P. Brice
Susan A. Corey
Mark D. & Mrs. Jean Erstling
Robert S. Ferreira
Gregory P. Forrer
Kenneth W. Goodman
Keith M. Hastings
Clinton Johnson, Jr.
Jacqueline L. Kanner
Lee C. Kaufmann
Larry O. Lansford
Rena M. Leeds
Jeffrey G. Madden
Marilyn J. Maple (d)
* Brian D. Marsh, Sr.
M. Rory O'Connor
Michael J. & Carol S. Prendergast
* James E. Robison
Tom Rodgers
* Kenneth B. Schick
Gary T. & Maria G. Sease

1976

Howard E. Adams
Jeffrey T. Adams
Thomas W. Barnes
Randy Brinson
S. F. Bundick
* Michael B. Dunn
Jeffrey N. Elliott
Michael B. Everling
* Mona S. Flax
Denise A. Foran
Timothy J. Gallagher
Maris S. Jarina
J. Craig Knox
Carol H. Lee
Mitchell B. Manasse
Marianne Pasha
Richard A. Perry
Philip M. Rouzer
Paul T. Sirmons
Jeffrey M. Stutin
Lisa G. Wells

1977

Edward C. Ball, Jr.
Susan A. Barry
Susan H. Bauhof
* David V. Bianculli
Nancy A. Burks
Alfred Cumming
John R. Hennessey
* Neal W. Hirschfeld
Garry R. Matlow
Horace N. Moore, Sr.
James R. Mullens
Chip Namias
Linda P. Nelson
Richard S. Rowe
Marcia P. Scanlin
Kathryn F. Scaralia
Renee S. Shafran
Rhonda V. Sibilia

1978

Donna B. Connors
Kathleen D. & Thomas T. Cox
John F. & Lynn E. Deaver
Dana S. Eagles
Jeffrey B. Gaeser
Lisa M. Goddard
Gilbert D. Green
Janice B. Hardee
Paula M. Hayes
Olga A. Hernandez
* Lawrence D. Keen
Hedy S. Krebs-DeMaio
Brenda W. & James E. New
Jeri J. Rice
John G. Roos Neil M. Sackheim J. Frank Scott, Jr. Kathleen M. Skambis Inger O. & Stefan J. Stuart Kenneth E. Ward Donna J. Watts Bruce & Mrs. Barb Weinstock

1979

Seth P. Chazin
Jane S. Clifford
Pamela B. Fine
* Andy & Amy V. Fletcher
Claire H. Fournier
Maria P. Guenther
Thomas F. Hardesty
Henry James Howard III
J. Michael Lenninger
* Patrick & Susan S. McGrath
Donald C. McLearn
Frances M. McMichael
Marilyn W. Ringo
* Mrs. Kim R. Sams
Beverly H. Sanders
Candace H. Scherer
Russell T. Small
Maria T. Sterrenberg
Lawrence K. Tesher
Harry S. Thomson III
Mark E. Weinkrantz
* G. Mike West & Amanda E. Youngblood

1980

* Linda M. & Michael J. Connelly
Deborah J. Crews
Mrs. Missy B. Fennimore
Patricia M. Flood
Patrick R. Fraser
Amy J. Genet-Rubins
Carol T. Gomez
Judy G. Jacobs
David W. Johnson
Ilene R. Klein
David G. Kluga
Scott D. Kuntz
Rosemary D. Madden
Valerie V. Mindlin
Judson H. Orrick
Sandra A. Pouliot
Dana M. Rachlin
Andrew J. Sackheim
Kathleen Vacca
Kellie C. White
* Michael E. Williams

1981

Mrs. T. Christine Ahearn
Marilyn R. Burrows
* Paul A. & Donna L. Curasi
Dana A. Fernety
Sheldon J. & Cynthia F. Fox
Eric J. Fregger
Gregory L. Huffman
Joseph O. Kadiri
Wendy W. Kamilar
Karen L. Kruszewski
Mrs. Kim K. Lott
* Charles M. & Joanne M. Mirabella
Barbara A. Paresi
* Maria L. & Richard E. Pierson
Mrs. Dorian B. Railey
Pamela P. Rose
Daniel K. Smith
Mrs. Shannon J. Sottilare
Lane Stidham
Melanie A. Stoutamire-Welte
Lindsay B. Viering
Sue Wagner
Laura D. Weinsoff
Maria Del C. Wise

1982

Gregory M. Anderson
* Sharyl T. Attkisson
Tina M. Aulita
Lisa K. Carnes
Randy Cassimus
Jody S. Davis
Melanie F. Ferreira
Johnny A. Gaffney
Reginald R. Garcia
Catherine G. Harwood
Jennie S. Hess
David M. Hogerty
Rebecca M. Hoover
Carol A. & Neal W. Horner
Christopher J. Kovic
Karen L. Kroeppel
Francis S. Leenders
Col. Jeryl C. Ludowese
Sharon R. Lundberg
Megan M. Melville
* Mickey G. Nall
Cynthia A. Parks
Deborah A. Reker
Maureen G. Shaw
Peggy J. Shaw
Scott H. Shook
Staci F. Shore
Ann B. Sides
James H. Swann
1983
Paula A. Bosler
Mary L. & William D. Brennan
Cynthia G. Chambers
Troy J. Crotts
Marcelle B. DeCuir
Maureen M. Frydlewicz
C. Del Galloway
Carolyn B. & Robert E. Gosselin
Brett W. Gow
Tracey H. Gray
Cary W. Jones
* Brian R. & Joyce B. Konigsburg
Angela C. McAlpin
Audrey Michaels
* Christopher L. & Vicki P. Mobley
Roberta R. Murray
David Rosenfeld
Janna L. Schledorn
Gary F. Staudt
Michelle A. Zudeck

1984

Robert J. Cajal, P.S.M.
Susan E. DeFonso
Sherri L. & Randy Horenstein
Kimberly G. Hunt
Lisa P. King
The Hon. Richard D. Kriseman
Joseph LaMarca, Jr.
Cheryl B. Lemine
Mark K. & Sherri K. Lindenberg
* Clifford E. Marks
Lori E. McCroan
Penny M. Minich
Karen K. O'Byrne
Ronald R. Oldano
Kimberly M. O'Shaughnessy
Leigh A. Page
Kimberly Dockery Ruffier
Rebecca K. Schmidt
* Richard W. Schneider
Patricia A. Sedlacek
Colleen P. Shaughnessy-Larsson
Debra J. Sheridan-Brinkman
Gregory S. Smart
* Todd W. & Kristi K. Templin

1985

Donna K. Brown
Lynn W. Cantisano
Mrs. Kim K. Denton
Bonnie S. DiVeroli
Emily A. Fox
Beth S. Graves
Diane B. Harrington
Christopher R. Hyers
Robert P. Jacobs
Mary V. Keller
Hope G. Koehne
Lisa T. Kresl
Mary J. Loftus
* John P. McGrath
Jeffery K. & Mrs. M. Dana Parsons
Dan M. Pollack
Jennifer K. Thomas
Wendy M. Wilson

1986

Garth A. & Sonya S. Adams
Charles W. Blanton
* Debbie Bornstein
Mary F. Boyajian
Gina B. & David B. Bruce
Lynece M. Cutler (d)
Suzanne Dosal-Gray
Cindy K. Goodman
Thomas M. & Barbara T. Henderson
John F. Mason, Jr.
Anne D. Mathews
Debra W. McCullough
Todd Michaels
Michael J. Petros
Laura R. Rutenis
Daniel R. Schnitzlein
Douglas F. Scroggin
Derry L. Smith
Piper L. Smith
Susan J. & Michael L. Stocker
Thomas W. Strehle
Virgil M. Thompson
Linda K. Vendl
David M. Villano
Christine L. Vivian
Carla G. & Charles M. Wendy III
Renee Westmoreland
Jeffrey J. Wilson
Corinne S. Yonge
Jeffery D. Zbar

1987

Andrew E. Alabiso
Richard G. Blitman
Joseph Bucca
Kristine M. Bunnell
Kimberly A. Carlson
Scott R. Collins
Katherine A. Graham-Smith
Kathryn L. Hudson
Melissa M. H. Jones
David S. Kogos
* Laura G. Maiocco
W. John McHale, III & Nancy S. Freeman
Wade F. McKenzie
Ingrid C. Mellone
Kathy M. Orr
Valerie A. Pop
Paulette W. Senior
Barry A. Stumbo
Charmain Williams

1988

Steven Caccavale
Donna K. Crawford
Julie M. & Marc A. Danner
Kelli E. Dworkin
Melanie Foy
Diana Rugg Hanson
Deborah C. Mackery
Pamela G. Martini
Nicholas G. Milano
Jeffrey A. Miller
Deborah A. Perry
Cathleen S. Poor
Mrs. Ashley L. Rentz
Adrienne R. Scheck
Mary D. & Gregory J. Tarczynski
Cheryl Lynn Walter-Swyryn

1989

Robert J. Beck
Christy M. & Harry H. Daugherty, Jr.
Rebecca L. Egger
Glen H. & Linda Z. Epstein
R. James Kelso
Joseph I. Lipsky
John L. Meltzer
Kelley R. Newhouse
Charles F. Nicolas
* Stefanie R. Nimick
Natalie V. Piazza
Timothy E. Reasoner
Marc R. & Nanci P. Schwartz

1990

Ann S. Crook
Charles H. Fontenay
Andrew C. Garick
Steven E. & Amy C. Goldberg
Jennifer L. Hall
Molly Hansen
Jennifer L. Kaufman
Andre Kennedy
Marcia O'Donovan Bourdon
Sara L. Prince
Mrs. Kami T. Spindler
Christopher P. Williams

1991

Jonathan E. Adams
Kellie L. Anderson-Picallo
Michelle K. Boas
Haley M. Brueck
Megan H. Burns
Ginny S. Cain
Nicole K. Covar
Kelly C. Donegan
* Barton R. Field
Beth A. Formica
Joseph C. Gazzam
Valerie S. Hasselbach
Melinda C. Isley
Francine H. Katz
Holly D. Lunsford
Anthony Massucci
Caryn B. Ratner
Gary E. Rosenson
Stephanie O. & Lawrence R. Rubin
* Nancy H. Walsh

1992

Lori E. & Michael T. Brennan
Mark A. & Jeanne M. Bryant
Mrs. Kimela R. Bundage
Carrie B. Caruso
Ana M. Compain-Romero
Nikki C. Fink
* April W. Johnson
Mrs. Tracy D. Johnson
Kelley A. Marcellus
Jason I. Simon
Carol A. & Jeffrey W. Tate

1993

Christopher E. Brazda
Kristin M. Carter
Bridget M. Diaz
Eric S. Friedman
Heather Collins Grattan
Eric J. Larsen
Jerry D. Lewis
Ray D. Merenstein
Walker L. Rayburn
Valarie B. Rodriguez
Lisa C. Stevens
Bobbie Agnew & Charles W. Terhune

1994

Elena C. Barbre
Rebeca E. Bechily
Robert A. & Kelli R. Black
Jeanne Marendt DeSena
Steven B. Finkelstein
Rosanna M. Flury
William L. Fouraker III
Sheri D. Frenthway
Staci S. & Tom Gibson
Dana H. Grodin
Jennifer M. Hunter
Mrs. Yardise R. & Vincent X. Jones
Madoka Kikuchi
Kimberly A. Mulligan
Cynthia L. Walsh

1995

Hoi-Yi V. Au
Robert M. Blade
Mary Anne F. Boone
Alisha A. Bowen
Charles N. & Mrs. Julian A. Davis
Dina W. DeLeo
Richard S. & Kelly P. Dressel
David L. Gaule
Daniel D. & Amber B. Higgins
Lisa M. Kavalieros
Cory S. Laufer, Esq.
Jennifer A. Mayfield
Jennifer M. Metz
Mrs. Liesl O. O'Dell
Margaret D. Seigler
Daniel S. Switzen

1996

Enrique H. Armijo
Fred L. & Elizabeth A. Ballou
Andrew J. Douglas
Amy D. Husted
Reginald B. Johnson, Jr.
Jennifer H. Keefe
John F. Labriola
Heather L. Lambie
Lauren M. Lehr
Douglas E. Martin II
Christina B. Nuss
Tina M. Patregnani
C. David Wax
Dina F. White
1997
Mrs. Ammani C. & Ryan K. Baderschneider
Kristi D. Caravella
Katie G. Kight
Ginger L. King
Samantha K. & Jeffrey E. Kleiman
Christian S. Marasco
Joanna V. Newton
Paul V. Newtson
Stacia A. Tipton
Adam F. Zink

1998

Michelle M. Bohne
Kimberly M. DeWees
Amy Grau
Mrs. Nia C. Mathis
Chelsea B. McMillan
Joel S. & Ellen M. Miller
Christopher M. Palso
Robert L. Rogers III
Joseph A. Rojo
Mrs. Brite B. Whitaker
Tracey L. Zudans
1999
Daniel O. Alonso
Michael A. Behar
Tina Gaye S. Bernard
Amy L. Chamberlin
Karis C. Coleman
Stacey H. Ferguson
Brent L. Jones
Joseph G. Perez
Christopher A. & Patricia L. Warren

2000

Kathy A. Burstein
Elizabeth C. Johnston
Kimberly F. Kennedy
Lisa G. Moore
John S. Spano
Jennifer J. Wood
Edward P. Yandoc
2001
Sarah A. Dufresne
William J. Galle
E. Tiffany Godwin
* John G. Hayes
Ruth A. Hendrickson
Michele B. Kimball
Katie Marquis
Robert H. McEwan
Grant H. Rowe
Courtney M. Whitfield

2002

Warren A. Anderson
Jorge M. Giroud
Kimberly J. Kanoff
Mrs. Laforis A. Knowles
Kimberly S. McBride
Mark D. McCullough
Regan T. Olsson
Stephanie A. Perry
Faiza N. Rahman
Rachel L. Sandals
Heather R. Schwarz
Patricia L. Taylor
Jon Warech
Tammy A. Wilson

2003

Jessica N. Adams
Samuel A. Alexander
Mrs. Cami B. Dettmer
Afton N. Ginlock
Jaquelyn Gonzalez
Aja Q. Ishmael
Jesse C. McInnis

2004

Colleen Connolly-Ahern
Nicole E. Dupes
Brianne K. Fearon
Heather L. Greig
Pamela E. Kirkland
Mrs. Shannon N. Maltese
Summer D. Maue
Matthew S. Pila
Kathleen H. Rauch
Mrs. Ysabel C. Taylor
KatieLynn B. Townsend
Kim E. & Marcy S. Yozgat

2005

Eric N. Allen
Alberto E. Castro
Laura B. Figueroa
Natalie McComb
Mary K. Rosack
Monica T. Ross

2006

Patrick A. & Kathleen C. Barthle
Melissa M. Faux

2007

Mariam A. Ali
Denise L. & Brian A. Bortree
Robert C. Eagle
Brittanny M. Griffith
Mark Hulsey IV
Terence J. Keon
Chantele A. Martin
Stephen F. Orlando
Lauren A. Ressler
Juliana M. Taylor
Elizabeth B. Ullian
Lauren L. Venoy
Allison D. Vitt
Jamison T. Webb

2008

Jessica L. Boree
Daniel J. Cornnell
Kori L. Frederick
Jennifer L. Harding
Shannan D. Holder
Katherine A. Klotz
Hallie P. Lee
Katelyn C. Nelson
Matthew P. Schatzel
Melissa M. Thompson

2009

Lauren N. Collins
Megan C. Gomes
Vanessa A. Gordon
Kayla D. Koleos
Brandon C. Ludwig
Kayleanne S. McCall
Jacqueline A. Smith
Jessica M. Trionfi
Lesley M. Valenty
Lisa C. Yansura

2010

Mark A. Hiquiana
Carolina Iglesias
Kyla C. O'Brien
Alexander J. Olmetti
Rebekah E. Sellers
George Solis

 

Friends

Robert H. Allison
Richard H. & Carolyn P. Beahrs
Leah Bendavid-Val
Christopher Bilowich
* Amy Bonoff
Rita J. Brown
Robert A. Calo
* Clay Calvert
* John V. & Patricia M. Carlson
Alan B. Cohen
* Joseph J. & Phyllis M. Curley
Julie E. Dodd
Howard B. Dolgoff
* Lois B. Dolgoff
* Mickie N. Edwardson(d)
Mary A. Ferguson
Gregg H. Fierman
Alyce Fortunoff Catherine Foster
* Margaret A. Frampton

* Dawn M. Fratangelo John G. Freeman
* Diane Fuchs
Frances R. Gerson
Susan S. Goldman
Colonel Stephen Gross
Wendy T. & Gregory S. Gross
William D. Hager
Barry D. & Saundra O. Halpern
Rose Hanovice
Ludwick H. Hiers II
James C. Ingram & Constance Pechura
Karen M. Jones
Ronald & Rita R. Kern
Alyce Fortunoff Catherine Foster
Leslie Passero
Joseph R. Pisani
Shirley M. Punshon
Harry S. Reagan
Jock Reynolds &

Suzanne Hellmuth
* Churchill L. Roberts III
Tom Schnecke
* Steven & Sally R. Schroeder
Erma J. Secor
Philip & Roberta Segal
Lauren J. Selsky
Steven L. & Candace Shaver
* Ilene Silverman & Harvey M. Budd
Lynn Skairus
* Mary G. Slattery
Inez T. Swerdlow
Jeffrey Swerdlow
Vivek V. Talvadkar
James L. & Fran W. Terhune
* Thaddeus Vernik
Patricia L. Wickham
Wendy Wilkinson
Eliza M. Wolff
Sheila A. Zachow

 

Organizations

* A. P. Phillips Foundation, Inc.
* Advertising Federation of Gainesville
AT&T Foundation
AXA Foundation
* BBDO
* Bellamy Road
* Karl A. Bickel Charitable Trust
* The Blue Fdtn. for a Healthy Florida
Boeing Co.
* Brokaw Family Foundation
* Buseye Films LLC
Calvert Family Trust
* The Clorox Co. Foundation
The Community Foundation, Inc.
Corcoran Gallery of Art
COUNTRY Financial
* Cox Communications
Delta Air Lines Foundation
Deveney Communication
* Educational Broadcasting Corp.
Eli Lilly & Co. Foundation
* The Enlight Foundation
* Florida Public Relations Assn.
* Fry, Hammond Barr, Inc.
GE Foundation
* Greater Miami Jewish Federation
Greenwald Media, Inc.

* Hamilton Risk Management
* Harris Corporation
Hart & Partners
* William Randolph Hearst Foundation
* Hell's Bay Boatworks
HSBC - North America
* Hunter Public Relations LLC
* IBM Corp.
Interest Income
* International Education Solutions, Inc.
International Center for Research on Women
* J.L. Fry Leasing Corp.
* Jacksonville Jewish Foundation
* Johnson & Johnson
* Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
* Robert W. Johnson IV Charitable Trust
JustGive
Kaiser Permanente
Macy's Foundation
* Marina P. & Stephen E. Kaufman Fdtn.
* Marshfield Clinic
Microsoft Corp.
J.P. Morgan Chase Foundation
Nationwide Foundation
* New York Times Co.
New York Times Co. Foundation
* Paul & Hilda Sperry Charitable Trust
* PBS Digital LLC

PepsiCo
Philips North America Corp.
The Progressive Insurance Foundation
Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc.
* Quinn Family Charitable Foundation, Inc.
* Raymond James Charitable Endowment Fund
Rockefeller Group
* Mary A. H. Rumsey Foundation
* Samson Capital Advisors LLC
* Security Innovative Solutions, Inc.
* Siemens Energy, Inc.
* Paul Sperry Trust
St. Petersburg Times Fund, Inc.
State Farm Cos. Foundation
* Stuart Newman Associates, Inc.
TATI, Inc.
* Time Warner, Inc.
* The Tou Foundation
* UF Psychiatry Department
USAA
Verizon Foundation
* W.S. and A.D. Pearce Trust
* Walt Disney Co. Foundation
* Jerome A. Yavitz Charitable Fdtn., Inc.

 

Past honor rolls

Home

About the College

Undergraduate Studies

Graduate Studies

Admissions

Development & Alumni Affairs

Distance &
Continuing Education

Outreach

Research

Radio & TV Stations

Student Resources

Development & Alumni Affairs

Give Now
Annual Alumni Reunion
Tell Us What You're Doing
Connect with the College
Donor Honor Roll
Alumni of Distinction
Contact Us
College News
communigator